Lady Indians


Mississinewa High School Gas City, IN



Varsity Roster

Madison Stanley - Kenzie Skeens - Taylor Walker - Emily Taylor
Shelby Goble - Kirsten Lockwood - Cassidy Eck - Mallory Sands
Erika Foy - Halle Planck


2016 Schedules & Results
Date Opponent Place Time Result Record
Aug. 16 Union Scrimmage Home 6:00pm NA NA
Aug. 18 Western Away 6:00pm 2-3 0-1
Aug. 20 Elwood Inv. - Tipton Away 9:00am 1-2 0-2
Aug. 20 Elwood Inv. - Clinton Central Away 11:00am 2-0 1-2
Aug. 20 Elwood Inv. - Lewis Cass Away 2:15pm 2-0 2-2
Aug. 20 Elwood Inv. - Elwood Away 4:00pm 1-2 2-3
Aug. 22 Bluffton Away 6:00pm 2-3 2-4
Aug. 25 Southern Wells Away 6:00pm 3-0 3-4
Aug. 29 Oak Hill Home 6:00pm 3-2 4-4
Sep. 1 Eastbrook Home 6:00pm 3-0 5-4
Sep. 3 Western at Wes-Del Away 9:00am 1-2 5-5
Sep. 3 Tipton at Wes-Del Away TBA 1-2 5-6
Sep. 3 Hagerstown at Wes-Del Away TBA 0-2 5-7
Sep. 3 Blackford at Wes-Del Away TBA 2-0 6-7
Sep. 7 Madison Grant Away 6:00pm 0-3 6-8
Sep. 10 North Miami at RVille Inv. Away 9:00am 1-2 6-9
Sep. 10 Faith Christian at RVille Inv. Away TBA 2-0 7-9
Sep. 10 Clinton Central at RVille Inv Away TBA 2-1 8-9
Sep. 10 Maconaquah at RVille Inv. Away TBA 0-2 8-10
Sep. 13 Alexandria Away 6:00pm 0-3 8-11
Sep. 15 Marion Home 6:00pm 3-1 9-11
Sep. 17 Delta Home 10:00am 0-3 9-12
Sep. 21 Elwood Home 6:00pm 3-0 10-12
Sep. 27 Blackford Away 6:00pm 3-0 11-12
Oct. 4 Pendelton Heights Away 6:00pm 0-3 11-13
Oct. 6 Frankton Home 6:00pm 3-0 12-13
Oct. 8 Grant Four Eastbrook   3-0 13-13
Oct. 8 Grant Four Mad. Grant   0-3 13-14
Oct. 10 Eastern Home 6:00pm 2-3 13-15
Oct. 15 Adams Central Invitational Away 9:00am 1-3 13-17
Oct. 15 Adams Central Invitational Away TBA 1-3 13-17
Oct. 17 Northfield Away 6:00pm 3-1 14-17
Oct. 20 Columbia City - Sectional Bell. 7:30PM 3-1 15-17
Oct. 21 Heritage - Sectional Bell. 10.00AM 0-3 15-18

Junior Varsity
Date Opponent Place Time    
Sep. 3 Muncie Central Invitational Away 9:00am    
Sep. 24 Mississinewa Invitational Home 9:00am    
Oct. 12 JV Grant Four Tournament MGHS 6:00pm